2022 Delegates

Registrants as of September 29, 2022
Listed in alphabetical order by last name

Waleed Abdulhamid - Al Qahwa    
Oscar Abley - Camp Huron    
Darin Addison - Home County Music & Art Festival    
Sherifat Alase - Intelcom    
Chanelle Albert - Chanelle Albert and the Easy Company   
Roque Albert - Chanelle Albert & the Easy Company    
Ann Marie Allen    
Beverly Allen - The Allen Family Reunion    
John P. Allen - The Allen Family Reunion    
Julie Allen - The Allen Family Reunion    
Joe Allen - The Allen Family Reunion   
Eric Alper - Eric Alper Public Relations   
Nadine     Altounji 
Hector Alvarado - Ramon Chicharron    
Derek Andrews - Global Cafe    
Gianna     Antonacci - Canada's Music Incubator 
Lindsay Arnold Davis - Last Birds   
Jen Arima    
Arnava    
Maude Audet    
Nicole Auger - International Indigenous Music Summit    
Norman Ayerset    
Sam Baardman    
Njacko Backo and Kalimbas At Work    
Blanche Baillargeon - Les Mains Tendres    
Bonnie Baker - Bonnie Baker Consulting & Event Services    
Sam Balson - Kentucky Eileen  
David Barnard - Department of Canadian Heritage    
Rachel Barreca - moxy woman creations    
Rachael Bauman - Missy Bauman    
Douglas Bayley   
Dawn Beaton - Celtic Colours International Festival 
Isaac Beattie-Booth - John Muirhead 
Sharon Bee    
Daniel Bellegarde    
Leslie Benson - Folklore House Concerts    
Alexandra Berney - Canadian Musicians Cooperative    
José Bertrand - Groupe JKB    
Bryn Besse - Colleen Brown Band    
Alexander Betancur Osorio - Ramon Chicharron    
Dougal Bichan - Dougal & Co. Inc    
Mike Biggar    
Cat Bird - True North Records / Borealis Records 
Don Bird - Bird's Word 
Drew Birston - Sultans of String 
Erik Bleich    
Charles Blondeau - Maude Audet    
Trish Bolechowsky - RedLeaf Music    
Rose Bontje - City of Stratford    
Louie Bontje    
Patrick Bourbonnais - Productions PB5   
Mike Bourgeault - Leah Morise/House of Harmony - Fingal Folk  
Sandra Bouza - Sandra Bouza Music    
Alison Bowie - Ottawa Grassroots Festival    
Peter Bowie - Ottawa Grassroots Festival    
Phyllis Brady    
Steven    Branchaud - Canary Minor Music 
Holly Brandon - The Magpies    
Andre Brienza - Anddre Mafra 
Heather Christine Brissenden - Matt Zaddy    
Hal Brolund - Manitoba Hal   
Colleen Brown    
Sugar Brown - Sugar Brown/SugarBrownMusic/ThinkTankMusic  
Anne-Marie Brugger - Ottawa Music Industry Coalition    
Melanie Brulée - Ottawa Music Industry Coalition    
Clark Bryan - The Aeolian    
Sebastian Buccioni - Estonian Music Week 
Kejo Buchanan - Jali Journey    
Savannah Buist - The Accidentals    
Amber Buist - The Accidentals    
Malcolm Byard - Peterborough Folk Festival    
Natalie Byrns - Ancolie    
Paul Cafcae 
Stuart Cameron - Alicia Toner 
Rebecca Campbell    
Grady Caplin - Ally Corbett & Everyone's Friends    
Carlos Cardozo - Tio Chorinho 
Dave Carmichael - Deep Roots Music Festival   
Pam Carter - Mariposa Folk Foundation    
Shawna Caspi    
Abigail Cassio - River & Sky Arts in the Woods    
Liv Cazzola - Tragedy Ann    
Shawn Chamberlin - Haliburton County Folk Society   
Jonathan Chapman - George Crotty Trio   
Emma Chevarie - Music Runs Through It Presentations 
Erica Cimino - Copperworks   
Sam Clark - Basset    
Shawn William Clarke    
Vic Close - Fish Creek Concerts   
Zeneli-Marie-Lys Codel-Trudel - Les Mains Tendres    
Nicole Colbeck - little acorn creative coaching & music management    
Aaron Collis - Rum Ragged   
Sebastian Cook - The BEAT Network   
Bailey Cooke - River & Sky Arts in the Woods    
Ally Corbett    
Jesse Corrigan    
Maninho Costa - Tio Chorinho 
Debra Cowan 
Lee-Ann Cowan - Brampton Folk Club    
George Crotty    
Jonathan Danyliw - Bad Actors    
Sacha Daoud - AIM: Artists In Motion   
Michael Darcy - Michael Darcy & The Atlantic Tramps    
Michael Dause - The Accidentals    
Michael Davis - Last Birds  
Rob Davis - Peterborough Folk Festival    
Manny DeGrandis - Toronto Blues Society    
Michelle Demers Shaevitz - Mission Folk Music Festival    
Rosalyn Dennett - Folk Music Ontario   
Jean-Paul De Roover - Live From The Rock Folk Festival   
Noah Derksen  
Gabriel DeSantis - King Cardiac 
Cindy Doire   
Cécile Doo-Kingué    
Drea Lake 
Dean Drouillard 
Michel Dubeau - AIM: Artists In Motion 
Trevor Dubois - John Muirhead (Canary Minor Music)   
Steph Duchesne - Bad Actors    
Sofia Duhaime   
Sammy Duke    
Ken Dunn    
Tara Dunphy - Maggie's Wake   
Joel Elliott - Folk Music Ontario    
Zack Elliott    
Travis Ellis - Villages    
Marilyn Evans - Western University   
Naghmeh Farahmand - Al Qahwa    
Michael Patrick Farrell - Dolmen Entertainment Group 
Brandon Fehderau - Marshall Veroni / mkondo studi 
Ben Fehderau - Marshall Veroni   
Ewelina Ferenc - Polky / MGAM    
Shaun Ferguson - UniForce Pro    
Katherine Fischer    
Mollie Fisher    
Jeremy Flynn - S.E.N.C. ALFM    
Paul Fortune - Fortune Arts & Entertainment    
Angelique Francis   
Bella Francis - Bella Arwyn    
Kiran Francis - Angelique Francis   
Kharincia Francis - Angelique Francis   
Kira Francis - Angelique Francis   
Melanie Franke    
Leigh-Anne Fraser - Home County Folk League 
Kim Fry - MDE Canada 
Joules Fuchs - Joules the Fox 
Peter Fusco - Alicia Toner    
Bella Gaffney - The Magpies    
Don Gage - Haliburton County Folk Society 
Greg Gale - Alicia Toner  
Selinah Gara - Stump Media    
Emily Garber    
Nick Gauthier - Andrew Waite 
Luca Germano    
Emily Gilbart    
Will Gillespie    
Brandon Girouard - Les Rats d'Swompe / Productions CRÉTAC    
Gerry Goettl   
Eve Goldberg - Gathering Sparks    
Adam Gomori - Centraal   
James Gordon    
Denis Grabill - Black Oak Artists, Ltd.    
Chris Graham - Colleen Brown   
Colin Grant - Rum Ragged   
Jon Grant - Urban Hermitage Studios 
Sarah Greene - Folk Music Ontario    
Sarah Hamilton   
Jad Hammoud - JAD    
Steafan Hannigan - Dolmen Entertainment Group    
Brian Hannigan - The Light of East Ensemble    
Oisín Hannigan    
Lynne Hanson - Panda Cave Records    
Vimla Harry    
Eliakim Hawi - Ottawa Music Industry Coalition    
Rebekah Hawker    
Susan Hay    
Robert Heacock    
Grant Heckman - Mike Biggar    
Ben Heffernan 
Ida Hellsten 
Ebba Hellsten - Norrköpings folkmusikfestival 
Peter Hendrickson - Colleen Brown Band    
Robin Henry - Willow Switch    
Beth Hewitt Smith    
Paul Hickling - The Allen Family Reunion   
Andrew Hicks - Folk Music Ontario    
Lacey Hill    
Sarah Hiltz    
Beth Hockin    
Blair Michael Hogan - Lynne Hanson / Panda Cave Records    
Margot Holmes - Caline Artists International/Maverick Cooperative    
Leah Holtom    
Cassidy Houston    
Mitch Howanyk - Kentucky Eileen    
Glenn Hubbers    
Claude Hurtubise - Les Mains Tendres  
Frank Iacobucci - Mariposa  
Callahan Ioannou - Callahan and the Woodpile   
Susan Israel - Sam Baardman   
Elis Jaansoo - Estonian Music Week 
Christopher Jackson  
Mitch Jean   
Nigel Jenkins - Laughing Heart Music Ltd.   
Kerri Jerome   
Simon Joly - Les Rats d'Swompe    
Jennifer Johnston 
Travis Jordan    
Emma Julien - The Campsite   
John Kacur   
Cheryl Kagan - Folk 'N Great Music house concerts 
Jaymie Karn - Jaymie Karn Creative    
Gisèle Kashul - The UpCap Café    
Ryan Kemp - Peterborough Folk Festival   
Cameron Kennedy - SOCAN    
Steve Kenny - Traverse Music    
Marianne Keuleman - Oddeline   
Heather Kilner 
Tennyson King 
Kyle Kirkpatrick - The Barrel Boys    
Chris Kirby - Andrew Waite    
Heather Kitching - Roots Music Canada    
Bob Klanac - Home County Music & Arts Festival   
Peter Klaassen - Basset    
Jess Knights    
Laszlo Koos - Sophie Lukacs Music 
Ella Korth - Ella Korth / Madeleine Roger    
Andrew Kosty - Maggie's Wake   
Raina Krangle   
Sam Krüger 
Pujitha Kurukuri    
Veronica Kutt - VK Artist Promotion & Bookings    
Stan Laevens - Wilderness Entertainment Series    
Kevin Laliberte - Sultans of String 
Emma Lamontagne    
Dennis Landry - Copperworks 
Sara Lanthier - Home County Music & Arts Festival   
Philippe Laraque - AIM: Artists In Motion 
Mike Large - Copperworks   
David Laronde    
Katie Larson    
John Law - Kingsville Music Society    
Mikhail Laxton   
Yan Leduc - Les Rats d'Swompe   
Janice Jo Lee - Sing Hey Arts    
Mattie Leon    
Treasa Levasseur - Folk Alliance International 
Tara Levesque - Copperworks 
William Li - John Muirhead    
Barbra Lica   
Kristin Lindell   
Graham Lindsey - Wavelength Media / CFMA    
Shannon Linton    
Ellen Long - Eve Goldberg 
Sophie Lukacs    
Brenna Maccrimmon - Greet Goat Music/ Nizo Alimov    
Ingrid MacDonald    
Dan MacDonald - North Atlantic Drift    
Mat MacEachern - Andrew Waite 
Scott MacKay   
Walter Maclean - Njacko Backo and Kalimbas At Work    
Lauryn Macfarlane - Peterborough Folk Festival    
Kris MacQueen - The MacQueens    
Livia MacQueen - The MacQueens 
Kabir Malik - John Muirhead    
Dan Mangan   
Mark Manning - Rum Ragged   
Joseph Martel - Basset   
Barrie Martin - Haliburton County Folk Society    
Matthew Martin 
Douglas McArthur - Wakefield Sound & Light   
Molly McClure    
Evan McCosham - Andrew Waite    
Solon McDade - The McDades   
Glenn McFarlane - Brampton Folk Club 
Dan McFadyen - Canary Minor Music    
Arthur McGregor - Upper Canada Folk Festival    
Mark McIntyre 
Matty McKechnie - Graven    
Chris McKhool - Sultans of String    
Rob McLaren - The Barrel Boys 
Kat McLevey - Madeleine Roger 
Kerry Jayne McMaster    
David McPherson 
Michel Medrano Brindis - Sophie Lukacs 
Amit Mehta - Marshall Veroni   
Tobias Meis - Moonfruits  
Mikayla Menzies   
Laura Merilainen - Merilainen Music Inc.   
Marc Merilainen - Nadjiwan 
Max Merrifield - Northern Lights Festival Boreal   
Paul Metcalfe - King Cardiac 
Roisin Miland - Stompbox London    
Barry Miles - Bad Actors  
Lynn Miles    
Alex Millaire - Moonfruits   
Paul Mills    
Bev Mills - The Millstream   
Kaitlin Milroy - Moonfruits   
Alex Mine - Nadjiwan   
Nicolas Mognon - A Leverage for Mountains    
Karen Morand    
Charlie Morand - Karen Morand    
Leah Morise 
Claire Morrison 
John Muirhead   
John Mulligan - John Mulligan Freelance Creative Services    
Javier Muñoz Maldonado - Ramon Chicharron   
Ryan Naismith   
Flavia Nascimento - Tio Chorinho   
Zacharie Nash - Rum Ragged    
Cooper Nauboris - Canary Minor Music 
Kayla Nezon - Folk Music Ontario    
Graham Nickerson    
Tamara Nile - T. Nile 
Alexis Normand   
Tanya Nye    
Mimi O'Bonsawin   
Maddy O'Regan - Moonfruits 
Pavel Odnoletkov        
Onna Lou   
Sarah Osborne    
Fritz Pageot - AIM: Artists In Motion   
Kenneth Palmer - Maggie's Wake   
Claudio Palomares - Ramon Chicharron 
Brodie Parachoniak - Madeleine Roger    
Michelle Paradis - Entertainment Ldn  
Bobby Parent    
Katharine Partridge - Mariposa Folk Foundation 
Krishna Patel - Northern Lights Festival Boreal    
Alex Pauzé  
Chloe Payne - The Magpies    
Jessica Pearson - Jessica Pearson and the East Wind    
Neil Pearson - Sounds Just Fine   
Galen Pelley - King Cardiac    
Jordan Percival - Canary Minor Music  
Victoria Perron - Alianait Arts Festival   
Rachel Petersen - Georgian Bay Folk Society   
Sam Petite - King Cardiac   
Demetri Petsalakis - Al Qahwa   
Patrick Pharand - Les Rats d'Swompe    
Braden Phelan - Tragedy Ann   
Keiran Placatka - Madeleine Roger / Noah Derksen    
Sofia Pompe - STOMPBOX London   
Milos Popovic - Tio Chorinho    
Sarah Porter - Porter Music    
Cheryl Prashker - Goderich Celtic Roots Festival    
Steve Pritchard 
Jo Proulx - AKI MEDIA 
Stefanie Purificati - APA Canada    
Drew Queen - The Campfire Crew 
Kevin Rabemanisa       
Diogo Ramos - Diogo Ramos / Pasa Musik    
Christopher Reath - Entertainment Ldn    
Patti Reed - Fanshawe College    
Regina Reichherzer - Les Mains Tendres    
Will Richards - The Co-Conspirators    
Susan Robinson - Chasing Shadows Productions    
Marian Robinson   
Martin Rocheleau - Les Rats d'Swompe   
Madeleine Roger 
Chris Ronald 
Karim Rostom - Ottawa Music Industry Coalition  
Anna Ruddick - The Unison Fund  
Jud Ruhl   
Joni NehRita - LuvSum Music    
Chris Ronald    
Lucas Rose - Sherry Ryan    
Karim Rostom - Ottawa Music Industry Coalition    
Ken Rovinelli - Mariposa Folk Foundation 
Jud Ruhl  
Sherry Ryan    
Roula Said - Al Qahwa    
George Sapounidis - Ouzo Power    
Hilary Saunders - No Depression   
Lindsay Schindler - Maggie's Wake    
Liz Scott - Mariposa Folk Festival   
Julien Senez-Gagnon    
Preetam Sengupta    
Tania Joy Senior - Springtide Music Festival    
Tara Shannon - Willow Sound Records    
Shivam Sharma - Shivam    
Skylar Shelley - Georgian Bay Folk Society (Summerfolk)    
Ryan Sheppard - Lauryn Macfarlane    
Eric Shepperd - Home County Music and Arts Festival  
April Silvania - Bobby Parent   
Ken Simms - ThinkTank Music Network    
Katherine Simons - The Co-Conspirators    
Phil Simpson - Nearfield Artists    
Alex Sinclair 
Kimberly Sinclair - NERFA 
Paulette Sinclair - SGB Productions 
Sherry Sinclaire - Sinclaire Creative Solutions    
Terri Sinclair    
Peter Smith    
Kathey Smith    
Joshua Smith - Kentucky Eileen    
Matt Smith - Passim   
Nathan Smith - The Barrel Boys 
Laura Sones - Marshall Veroni    
Maude St-Amand Courcy - Impresaria    
Emy Stantcheva - MusicOntario   
Eric Stein - Tio Chorinho    
Sam Stone - Willow Sound Records 
Andrew Strauss - Newmarket Folk Society  
Adam Sturgeon - Status/Non-Status   
Tiiu Strutt - Land Heart Song    
Margaret Sullivan - Blue Skies Music Festival    
Carolyn Sutherland - Sutherland Music    
Elizabeth Szekeres - Roots Music Canada    
Mitch Szitas    
Daniel Tait - Kentucky Eileen  
Jordana Talsky    
Tony Tarleton - Acronym Records 
Julian Taylor - Howling Turtle Inc    
Steven Tetz - Harbourfront Centre    
Amie Therrien - Folk Music Ontario / MMF Canada    
Kyla Tilley    
Maryem Tollar - Al Qahwa    
Ernie Tollar - Al Qahwa 
Saskia Tomkins - Medusa    
Alicia Toner    
Yonny Torres - Torres, Joni NehRita    
Elly Tose - Sleeping Giant Folk Music Society    
Walter Tose - Haliburton County Folk Society    
Jérémie Trépanier - A Leverage for Mountains    
Anna Tribinevicius   
Sarah Kim Turnbull - Cultivate Community Non Profit Services    
Kate Urquhart   
Andre Valerio - Tio Chorinho   
Kim Valentine - Yoga with Kim 
Jan Vanderhorst - Mariposa Folk Foundation    
Kate Vanderhorst - Mariposa Folk Foundation 
Marshall Veroni   
Jeremy Voltz    
Phillip Vonesh    
Tyler Wagler - Joni NehRita    
Andrew Waite    
Nikki Waite - Andrew Waite 
Jeremy Walmsley - Alicia Toner    
Connor Walsh - Colleen Brown Band    
Mark Watson - Watson Entertainment    
Liana White - Canadian Federation of Musicians    
Ken Whiteley    
Sandra Whitworth - St. Lawrence Acoustic Stage    
Tara Williamson - Folk Music Ontario   
Chris Wilson - Njacko Backo and Kalimbas At Work    
Debra Wiltshire    
Tony Wohlfarth   
Valery Woloshyn - Njacko Backo and Kalimbas At Work   
Justin Wong    
Woody Woodburn - Woody Hoodie   
Ben Wright - The Barrel Boys    
Rehaset Yohanes - Rehaset    
Mel Young - Folk Music Ontario 
Matt Zadkovich - Matt Zaddy 
Alan Zemaitis - King Cardiac 
Andra Zlatescu - Willow Switch