Thursday Officials
OFFICIALS 1
Suite 100, DoubleTree Hotel
6:00PM Status/NonStatus
6:40PM Sleepy Jean
7:20PM Amai Kuda et Les Bois
8:00PM Joni NehRita
8:40PM Shaun Ferguson
9:20PM The Honeyrunners
OFFICIALS 2
Suite 200, DoubleTree Hotel
6:15PM Alysha Brilla
6:55PM Sophie Lukacs
7:35PM Villages
8:15PM Amanda Rheaume
8:55PM The Accidentals
OFFICIALS 3
Suite 300, DoubleTree Hotel
6:30PM Dayna Manning
7:10PM Mike Biggar
7:50PM Reney Ray
8:30PM Callahan and the Woodpile
9:10PM Rebekah Hawker
Thursday Evening Spotlights
MUSICONTARIO SPOTLIGHT SHOWCASE - RICHMOND TAVERN
370 Richmond St.
10:20PM Brothers Wilde
10:50PM Celeste Levis
11:20PM Tennyson King
11:50PM Jenie Thai
12:20AM Alysha Brilla
12:50AM The Honeyrunners
UNESCO SPOTLIGHT SHOWCASE - THE GOOD FOUNDATION THEATRE, FANSHAWE COLLEGE
137 Dundas St.
10PM Anddre Mafra
10:30PM Joules the Fox
11PM Emily Jean Flack
11:30PM Maggie’s Wake
12AM Kid Vicious
FMO SPOTLIGHT SHOWCASES - LONDON MUSIC HALL OF FAME
182 Dundas St.
10:10PM Maria & The Band
10:40PM Nizo Alimov
11:10PM Matt Zaddy
11:40PM Emily Gilbart
12:10AM Mattie Leon
Friday Daytime Spotlights
FMO SPOTLIGHT SHOWCASE
Grand Ballroom, DoubleTree Hotel
11:15AM Dylan Menzie
11:30AM Sarah Hamilton
11:45AM Lunar Bloom
12:00PM T.Nile
12:15PM Taylor Abrahmse
12:30PM Sarah Hiltz
12:45PM Campbell Woods
MUSIC PEI SHOWCASE
Grand Ballroom, DoubleTree Hotel
1:00PM Scott Mckay
1:20PM Alicia Toner
1:40PM Andrew Waite
WILLOW SOUND SPOTLIGHT SHOWCASE
Grand Ballroom, DoubleTree Hotel
2:00PM Mikayla Menzies
2:10PM Travis Jordan
2:20PM Bobby Parent
2:30PM Mitch Jean
TORONTO BLUES SOCIETY SHOWCASE
Grand Ballroom, DoubleTree Hotel
3:00PM Jenie Thai
3:20PM Sugar Brown
3:40PM Sandra Bouza
DEVELOPING ARTISTS SHOWCASE
Grand Ballroom, DoubleTree Hotel
4:00PM Emma Lamontagne
4:15PM Bella
4:30PM Lauryn MacFarlane
4:45PM Oddeline
Friday Officials
OFFICIALS 1
Suite 100, DoubleTree Hotel
6:00PM Chris Ronald
6:40PM King Cardiac
7:20PM Aysanabee
8:00PM The Magpies
8:40PM Bad Actors
9:20PM Kentucky Eileen
OFFICIALS 2
Suite 200, DoubleTree Hotel
6:15PM The McDades
6:55PM Mikhail Laxton
7:35PM Sarah Osborne
8:15PM Onna Lou
8:55PM Dumai Dunai
9:35PM Marshall Veroni
OFFICIALS 3
Suite 300, DoubleTree Hotel
6:30PM Julian Taylor
7:10PM Ramon Chicharron
7:50PM Lacey Hill
8:30PM Mattie Leon
9:10PM Les Rats d'Swompe
Friday Evening Spotlights
MUSICONTARIO SPOTLIGHT SHOWCASE - RICHMOND TAVERN
370 Richmond St.
10:20PM Sandra Bouza
10:50PM Sultans of String
11:20PM Sarah Beatty
11:50PM Michael Darcy & His Atlantic Tramps
12:20AM The Barrel Boys
12:50AM TBD
UNESCO SPOTLIGHT SHOWCASE - THE GOOD FOUNDATION THEATRE, FANSHAWE COLLEGE
137 Dundas St.
10:30PM Ida Hellsten
11PM Katherine Fischer
11:30PM Willow Switch
12AM Kid Vicious
FMO SPOTLIGHT SHOWCASES - LONDON MUSIC HALL OF FAME
182 Dundas St.
10:10PM Jessica Pearson and the East Wind
10:40PM Claire Morrison
11:10PM The McDades
11:40PM Jordana Talsky
12:10AM Jess Knights
12:40AM The George Crotty Trio
Saturday Daytime Spotlights
DEVELOPING ARTISTS SHOWCASE
Grand Ballroom, DoubleTree Hotel
11:00AM Sofia Duhaime
11:15AM Zack Elliott
11:30AM Oisin Hannigan & George Crotty
11:45AM Leah Holtom
FMO SPOTLIGHT SHOWCASE
Grand Ballroom, DoubleTree Hotel
12:00PM Sam Baardman
12:15PM Alexis Normand
12:30PM Noah Derksen
12:45PM Last Birds
NERFA SPOTLIGHT SHOWCASE
Grand Ballroom, DoubleTree Hotel
1:00PM Basset
1:20PM Kyla Tilley
1:40PM Hannah Shira Naiman
2:00PM Shawna Caspi
2:20PM Tragedy Ann
2:40PM Ken Whiteley
BOREALIS/TRUE NORTH RECORDS SPOTLIGHT SHOWCASE
Grand Ballroom, DoubleTree Hotel
3:00PM Eve Goldberg
3:20PM Chris Ronald
3:40PM Craig Cardiff
FMO SPOTLIGHT SHOWCASE
Grand Ballroom, DoubleTree Hotel
4:00PM Christina Hutt
4:15PM Polky
4:30PM TBD
4:45PM Lynne Hanson
Saturday Officials
OFFICIALS 1
Suite 100, DoubleTree Hotel
6:00PM Angelique Francis
6:40PM Tio Chorinho w/ Flavia Nascimento
7:20PM John Muirhead
8:00PM Les Mains Tendres
8:40PM Rum Ragged
9:20PM OKAN
OFFICIALS 2
Suite 200, DoubleTree Hotel
6:15PM Janice Jo Lee
6:55PM Basset
7:35PM Diogo Ramos
8:15PM Moonfruits
8:55PM MEDUSA
9:35PM Maude Audet
OFFICIALS 3
Suite 300, DoubleTree Hotel
6:30PM le Diable A Cinq
7:10PM Colleen Brown
7:50PM Madeleine Roger
8:30PM Morgan Toney
9:10PM Daniel Bellegarde
Saturday Evening Spotlights
MUSICONTARIO SPOTLIGHT SHOWCASE - RICHMOND TAVERN
370 Richmond St.
10:20PM Mimi O'Bonsawin
10:50PM Jeremy Voltz
11:20PM Nadjiwan
11:50PM TBD
12:20AM Tania Joy
12:50AM Tio Chorinho
UNESCO SPOTLIGHT SHOWCASE - THE GOOD FOUNDATION THEATRE, FANSHAWE COLLEGE
137 Dundas St.
10:00PM The Allen Family
10:30PM Joules the Fox
11:00PM The Light of East Ensemble
11:30PM Status/Non Status
12:00PM Ida Hellsten
CITY OF MISSISSAUGA & MISSISSAUGA MUSIC SPOTLIGHT SHOWCASE - LONDON MUSIC HALL OF FAME
182 Dundas St.
10:00PM Canadian Arabic Orchestra - Jazzy Arabia
11:00PM We Wander
FMO SPOTLIGHT SHOWCASES
11:40PM The MacQueens
12:10AM Al Qahwa