Delegate List 2023

Names Updated as of September 22, 2023 

Charlie A’Court - Chas Music 
Maya Abdallah 
Oscar Abley 
John Abou Chacra      
Koffi Ackah 
Darin J Addison - Home County Music & Art Festival 
Sherry Aeichele 
Jude Alexander 
Chanelle Albert 
Roque Albert - Chanelle Albert and the Easy Company 
Lane Allen - River and Sky Music/Camping Festival 
Maragaret Almack 
Lina Al-Sabbagh 
Nadine Altounji 
Ma Michaella Andrea 
Derek Andrews - Global Cafe 
Stephen Antle - Halifax Urban Folk Festival 
Juan Arce 
Jen Arima 
Paige Armstrong - Brooke Blackburn 
Bella Arwyn 
Anne Audet 
Marc Audet - Marc Audet Music 
Norman Ayerst 
Olivier Babaz - Little Misty 
Zach Bachand 
Samir Baijal - Hillside Festival 
Joey Balducchi 
David Balfour - Stewart Park Festival 
David Banard - Department of Canadian Heritage 
Maja Bannerman - Rusty & Maja 
Gillian Barker 
Rachel Barreca - Moxy Woman Creations 
Carol Barton
Mariam Bebawy 
Sharon Bee 
Daniel Bellegarde 
Leslie Benson 
Alexandra Berney 
Rob Bersan - The Salt Cellars 
José Bertrand - Groupe JKB 
Dougal Bichan - Dougal & Co. Inc 
Cat Bird - Linus Entertainment 
Don Bird 
Travis Bird 
Brooke Blackburn 
Elise Boeur - Aerialists 
Lesley Marie Boileau 
Trish Bolechowsky - The Tipped Ship 
David Boloten 
Louie Bontje 
Rose Bontje 
Mike Bourgeault - Leah Morise 
Alison Bowie - Ottawa Grassroots Festival 
Peter Bowie - Ottawa Grassroots Festival 
Jeffrey Bray - Cultivate Music Festival 
Phyllis Brady 
Neil Braithwaite 
Hal Brolund  
Anne-Marie Brugger - Ottawa Music Industry Coalition / CKCU 93.1FM 
Sebastian Buccioni - Estonian Music Week 
Kejo Buchanan - Jali Journey 
T. Buckley 
Christine Butchart
Atasha Buyson 
Natalie Byrns 
Jaron Camp 
Aleksi Campagne 
Gabriel Campagne 
Paul Campagne 
Emma Campbell 
Jamie Campbell - Stewart Park Festival 
JC Campbell 
Jonathan Campbell - Small World Music / Global Toronto 
Luke Campbell - Paddlefest 
Laura Carbone - Plattsburgh Blues and Jazz 
Sarah Card - Bear Creek Music Festival 
Dave Carmichael - Deep Roots Music Festival 
Steve Caruso - Royal Motel 
Shawna Caspi 
Geoff Cass - Redbird Live 
Abigail Cassio - River & Sky Music Festival 
Beth Cavanagh 
Mireille Cerato - Agence Station Bleue 
Màiri Chaimbeul 
James Challenger 
Elli Chamberlin 
Shawn Chamberlin 
Ben Chan 
Peter Chapman - Fallen Tree Records 
Don Chelli 
Erica Cimino 
Kerry Clarke - Calgary Folk Music Festival 
Shawn Clarke 
Jordan Coaker - Quote The Raven 
Andrea Collette Vincent - SappyFest Inc. 
Bill Collier - Jabbour 
Andrew Collins - Allison Lupton Band 
Emma Cook 
Shane Cook - Allison Lupton Band 
Kev Corbett - Kev Corbett 
Rowan Corbett - ilyAIMY 
Jesse Corrigan - Jesse Corrigan & The Neustadt Sound 
Claire Coupland 
Doug Cox - Vancouver Island MusicFest 
Cathy Crawford - Home Routes 
Kim Crawford 
Cale Crowe 
Garnetta K. Cromwell 
Sabian Crosswell 
Ian Davies - Cuckoo's Nest Folk Club / Goderich Celtic Roots Festival 
Maggie Davis - May Davis Music 
Rob Davis - Peterborough Folk Festival 
Virginia deCarle - The Salt Cellars 
Cristian De La Luna 
Erica Dee Mah 
Manny DeGrandis - Toronto Blues Society 
Genevieve DeMerchant - You Will Love it Live 
Michelle Demers Shaevitz - Mission Folk Music Festival 
Katie Demuynck 
Val Denn - Val Denn Agency 
Rosalyn Dennett - Folk Music Ontario 
Larry Denver 
Gabriel DeSantis  
Ian Desouza 
Kevin Despot - Northern Lights Festival Boréal 
Danielle Devlin - Canis Major Music 
Jesse Dollimont - T. Buckley 
Owen/Ningao Dong
Cécile Doo-Kingué 
Brooklyn Doran 
Elisabeth Dorion-Soucy 
Christopher Dunn 
Ken Dunn 
Pete Eastmure 
Johnny Eaton - JohnnyKreativE 
Christopher Eckart 
Mark Edlund 
Hind El Ouardi 
Zack Elliott - Canadian Musicians Co-operative Representative 
Iván Escobar - Latitude 45 
Marilyn Evans 
Anthea Feaver 
Ewelina Ferenc - Sweet Beets Music 
Judy Fink - Acoustic Harvest 
Katherine Fischer 
Will Fisher 
Tom Fleming
Richard Flohil 
Sarah Frank - The Bombadils 
Rachael Frankruyter 
Luke Fraser - The Bombadils 
Melissa Furlotte 
Don Gage - Haliburton County Folk Society
Andrew Gagnon 
Gabriel Gagnon 
Christ Gartner 
Marilena Gaudio - National Arts Centre 
Jack Gaughan 
Tommy Gauthier - Little Misty 
Annette Gayle 
Ellen Gibling - The Bombadils 
Jorge Gil Arias 
Emily Gilbart 
Mark Godfrey 
Amber Goodwyn - Regina Folk Festival 
Jessie Gosling 
Bill Gossage - Jabbour 
Eric Goudie 
Kevin Gould - Reinforce Sound 
Denis Grabil - Black Oak Artists 
Jon Grant - Urban Hermitage Studios 
Lianne Gravitis 
James Gray 
Charlene Green 
Chris Greencorn - Folk Music Ontario 
Troy Greencorn - Stan Rogers Folk Festival 
Kate Hall 
Oisin Hannigan 
Lynn Harrison 
Gaby Harvey 
Vimla Harry - The Aeolian 
Maryem Hassan-Tollar - Los Variants 
Rebekah Hawker - Rebekah Hawker Music 
Mark Haynes 
Bob Heacock 
Larry Heath 
Ryan Heerschap  
Astra Hemming 
Sigfried Hemming 
Richard Henderson - The Wanted 
Jan Heussner 
Sarah Hiltz 
Shanna Hoar 
Leah Holtom 
Rebecca Hope 
Brooke Horne 
Teresa Horosko - Folks on the Rocks 
Robin Houston 
Mark Howe 
Brad Hunt 
Wray Hurley - HVAC 
Frank Iacobucci 
Adam Iredale-Gray
Sandy Irvin - Folkus Concert Series 
Guillaume Jabbour 
Christopher Jackson 
François Jalbert - Little Misty 
Coraline James 
Zaheer-Abbas Janmohamed 
Mitch Jay - T. Buckley 
Nigel Jenkins - Laughing Heart Music Ltd. 
Berk Jodoin 
Jennifer Johnston 
Kate Johnston - Hillside Festival 
Janice Jo Lee - Sing Hey Arts 
Samuel Joly - Little Misty 
Kristen Jones - ilyAIMY 
DeShaun Jones - Mangotree Music Corp. 
Alex Jønsson 
Tania Joy - Springtide Music Festival 
Emma Jane Julien - The Campsite 
John Kacur 
Parmida Kakavand 
Connie Kaldor - Coyote Entertainment 
Gisèle Kashul - UpCap Café 
Intore Kayigema 
Leen Kazdoura 
Johnny Kazdoura 
Janet Kelly 
Mia Kelly 
Ryan Kemp - Peterborough Folk Festival Steve Kenny 
Marianne Keuleman 
Rachael Kilgour 
Heather Kilner 
Kate King-Fisher - Purveyor of Possibility / Peterborough Folk Festival 
Scott Kingsley - The Bombadils
Chris Kirby 
Stephane Krims 
Heather Kitching - Roots Music Canada 
Peter Klaassen 
Bob Klanac - Music Journalist 
Jenna Klein-Walker - Canmore Folk Music Festival 
Mirja Klippel 
Richard Knechtel 
Richard Kott 
Raina Krangle 
Stephane Krims 
Samuel Krueger 
Veronica Kutt - VK Artist Promotion & Bookings 
Oliver LaMantia 
Emma Lamontagne 
Steph La Rochelle 
Drea Lake 
Tom Landa - Cubbyhole Artists   
Mathieu Langlois   
David Laronde - David Laronde Music   
Devin Latimer - Trout Forest Folk Festival   
Keri Latimer   
John Law - Kingsville Folk Music Festival   
Michele Law - Kingsville Folk Music Festival   
Nathan Lawr   
Kayleigh LeBlanc   
Pascale LeBlanc - Les Productions du Flamboyant   
Christian Leclerc - Les Cornichons Royaux S.E.N.C   
Anne Lederman   
Bob LeDrew   
Brandon Lefebvre   
Adam LeRoux   
Tara Levesque - Copperworks   
Barbra Lica   
Aaron Lightstone   
Kristin Lindell   
Graham Lindsey   
Michael Litresits - Moonsun Musik 

 

Peiyi Liu  
Heather Lloyd - ilyAIMY  
Timothy Loten  
Sarah Lounsbury  
Candice Lubick  
Sophie Lukacs  
Allison Lupton  
Vincenzo Maccarone - Los Variants  
Brenna MacCrimmon  
Ingrid MacDonald  
Nik MacDonald - Jones & Co  
Luke Macdonald - Paddlefest NB  
Tara MacLean - Tara MacLean Music  
Anddre Mafra  
Magoo Magoo - BlueSkies Music Festival  
Carlo Mags  
Ronja Maltzahn  
Maulik Maniya  
Federico Marina  
Rachel Marks  
Bill Marshall  
Mark Marshall - Jessica Rhaye  
Kristen Martell  
Barrie Martin  
Matthew Martin  
Sandrine Masse  
Benjamin Massicotte - Resonances agency  
Rusty McCarthy - Wawa Music Festival 
Molly McClure  
Darcy McCord - Erica Dee Mah  
Callie McCullough  
James McEleney - Allison Lupton Band  
Glenn McFarlane - Brampton Folk Club
Arthur McGregor - Upper Canada Folkfest
James McKie 
Rob McLaren 
Jennielea McLeish 
Joan McVicar-Duncan 
Yash Mehta 
Gabriel José Melim Schwartz - Gabriel Schwartz 
John Mercier 
Laura Merilainen - Merilainen Music 
Max Merrifield - Northern Lights Festival Boréal 
Haley Midgette 
Joanna Miller 
Bev Mills 
Paul Mills 
Sherry Milne 
Simon Miminis 
François Moffatt 
Tony Molesworth 
Keltie Monaghan - Keltie Kit Monaghan 
Freddy Monasterio 
Meredith Moon 
Jay Moonah - Broke Fuse 
Leah Morise - Leah Morise 
Jeffrey Moseley 
Mitchell Mozdzen - Mitchell Makoons 
Noel Mpiaza 
Sean Mulligan - The Wilders TV 
Ryan Naismith 
Laura Newman 
Nathanael Newton 
Sam Neumann 
Graham Nickerson 
Aron Niyitunga - Aron Tunga 
Charles Nolan 
Justin Nordell - NERFA 
Peter North - Edmonton Blues Festival 
Vincent Nsengiyumva 
Belinda Nuevo 
Tanya Nye - Artist & Peterborough Folk Festival 
Empress Nyiringango 
Michael Occhipinti - Los Variants 
Kai Ohligschläger 
Adekunle Olorundare 
Linda Omichinski 
Mitch Omichinski - Whoop & Hollar Folk Festival 
Vel Omazic 
Erica O'Reilly - Folk Music Ontario 
Patrick O’Reilly 
Frank O’Sullivan 
Kim Orchard 
Toshihiro Otani 
Vargio Pacheco 
Daniel Parker 
Sergio Parra 
Danielle Parris 
Elaine Pasion 
Alex Pauze 
Jason Pilling 
Louis P. Simao - Los Variants
Matti Palonen - Honeypaw 
Francesca Panetta 
Sue Panning - Canmore Folk Music Festival 
Kathy Patridge - Mariposa Folk Foundation 
Daniel Parker 
Sergio Emilio Parra - Canadian Live Music Association 
Danielle Parris - Small World Music 
Katie Pascoe - Fresh Breath 
Josh Pascoe - Fresh Breath 
Neil Pearson - Sounds Just Fine 
Amanda Penner 
Jordan Percival - Canary Minor Music 
Rachel Petersen - Summerfolk Music Festival 
Melanie Peterson 
Noah Phibbs 
Dave Pike - Onion Honey 
Sean Pinchin 
Elisabeth Pixley-Fink 
Leonard Podolak - Home Routes 
Jordan Poirier 
Sarah Porter - Porter Music Management 
Tim Potocic 
Greg Potts 
Cheryl Prashker - Goderich Celtic Roots Festival & College 
Just Prince 
Jo Proulx - AKI MEDIA / FMO Board 
Tim Pyron 
Tony Rabalao - Brooke Blackburn 
Geneviève Racette 
Neeta Ragoowansi 
Chris Rait 
Nichika Ramadoo - Hillside Festival 
Jorge Ramos - West End Cultural Centre 
Stefan Read 
Patti Reed 
Camilo Restrepo 
Isabel Francheska Reyes 
Jessica Rhaye 
Sam Robinson 
Louis Robitaille - Lunenburg Folk Festival 
Nicole Rochefort - AIM Booking Agency
Renee Rochefort 
Kirsten Rodden-Clarke - Quote The Raven 
Juan Pablo Rodríguez Arias 
Madeleine Roger 
Janet Rogers 
Natasha Roldán 
Elise Roller - Misfit Music Inc. 
Carl Rufh - Jabbour 
Anda Rungis 
Angela Saini 
Angelica Maria Salcedo Yepes 
Jana Salcevica 
Kathryn Samman - Little Misty 
Albert Saxby 
Alison Schott 
Darrin Schott 
Emily Schultz - Giving Tree Collective 
Joel Schwarts 
Lisa Schwartz - Alchemy Arts Consulting / Cambridge Folk Festival 
Liz Scott - Serendipitous Music 
Sarah Jane Scouten 
Samantha Selci - Selci 
Alice Sellwood - The Royal Conservatory of Music 
Julien Senez-Gagnon - PASA Musik 
Preetam Sengupta
Claire Senko 
Millie Shadgett 
Shauit 
Skylar Shelley - Summerfolk Music Festival 
Eric Shepperd 
Chris Sheridan 
RoseAnna Shick 
Adam Shier - Allison Lupton Band 
Sarah Siddiqui - Sarah Siddiqui 
Cory Sitek 
Alex Sinclair - SGB Productions 
Kimberly Sinclair 
Sherry Sinclaire - Sinclaire Creative Solutions 
Helen Skidmore 
Kathey Smith 
Nathan Smith 
Peter Smith - Summerfolk Music Festival 
Caleb Smith 
Greg Smith 
Lisa Smith 
Matt Smith - Club Passim 
Paula Sofía 
Devam Sood 
Momo Soro 
Amanda Spink 
Ryan Spratt - Los Variants 
Jessica Spurrell 
Joy Squire-Smith 
Emilyn Stam 
Eric Stein - Ashkenaz Festival 
Mike Stevens 
Andrew Steward - Brooke Blackburn 
Keith Stokes 
Red Stringer 
Tiiu Strutt - Land Heart Song 
Serkan Süer 
Margaret Sullivan - Blue Skies Music Festival 
Adrian Sutherland 
Cameron Summers 
Leanne Swantko
Jessie T 
Loryn Taggart 
Rory Taillon
Cassidy Taylor 
Logan Thackray - Logan and Nathan 
Amie Therrien 
Maria Theessink - Tønder Festival 
Bryce Thomas 
Donovan Thorimbert 
Julie Title 
Laura Torres 
Elly Tose - Live From the Rock Folk Festival 
Greg Torrington 
Walter Tose - Haliburton County Folk Society 
Jeff Watkins 
Jono Townsend 
Anna Tribinevicius 
Nathan Turner - Logan and Nathan 
Kate Urquhart - Kate Urquhart Psychotherapy 
Andres Valencia 
Daphnee Vandal 
Sytske van der Veen 
Jan Vanderhorst - Just Us Folk 
Moira Vasquez 
Andrea Vincent - Sappyfest 
Suzie Vinnick 
Joel Visentin 
Adina Vlasov 
Phillip Vonesh 
Jesse Waldman 
Luke Wallace 
Jeff Watkins 
Mark Watson - Watson Entertainment 
Lillian Wauthier - Acoustic Harvest 
Kate Weekes - Blue Skies Music Festival 
Megan Wells - Peterborough Folk Festival 
Esther Wheaton - Onion Honey 
Beau Wheeler 
Andre Whiteman 
Jane Whiteside 
Sandra Whitworth - St. Lawrence Acoustic Stage 
Kaeley Wiebe 
Steve Wildesmith 
Brigid Wilkinson - Live on Georgina 
Mary Wilkinson 
Jason Williams - Wild Mountain Music Festival 
John Williams 
Tara Williamson - Folk Music Ontario 
Deb Wiltshire - Home County Music and Arts Festival 
Kyle Windjack 
Mabel Windred-Wornes - Charm of Finches
Ivy Windred-Wornes - Charm of Finches 
Kelsey Wood 
Brian Wride 
Jeremy Wright 
Josh Wright - Whoop & Hollar Music Festival 
Nebyu Yohannes 
Rahael Yohannes 
Matthew Zadkovich - Matt Zaddy 
Jurgita Zvinklyte - Honeypaw

 

  

  

Delegates marked * are virtual attendees participating in online b2b meetings.